Villages list in Wazirganj Taluka- Page 1 | Ourhero.In

Villages list in Wazirganj Taluka

Wazirganj is a taluka or tehesil, in the district of Gaya district

Wazirganj Villages list

Village nameTotal PopulationMalesFemales
Amaitha978495483
Amethi452622452281
Amu Chak297153144
Arhwan1313659654
Aropur812405407
Asnauli849410439
Babhandih Wajirganj264613871259
Bahera809416393
Bahhni414189225
Bailo577302275
Bairiya327172155
Bajaul1055508547
Baliari805424381
Baniyadih1119572547
Bara632351281
Barhai Bigha479253226
Basua281315061307
Bazidpur636353283
Belwe940498442
Bhagausa1783920863
Bhareti583129842847
Bhikhampur1186626560
Bhindas1600823777
Bhojpur1707915792
Bhura1461758703
Bichha288114821399
Bihiain1760912848
Birne1581832749
Bishanpur267813581320
Bodh Chak960501459
Budhaul629299330
Budhaul406205201
Burhgharea342917261703
Chanda Buzurg584304280
Chanda Khurd568292276
Dakhinganwa738638373549
Dedaur1610793817
Dewa Chak481238243
Dhandhar282114431378
Dharampur1534789745
Dumrawan1378705673
Ekamlua636322314
Eru20561093963
Geraiya1036527509
Ghansampur1637984
Ghareya702372330
Ghuraha733371362
Ghuriawan302015221498
Gobindpur906459447
Hansra20781088990