Villages list in Tajpur Taluka

Tajpur is a taluka or tehesil, in the district of Samastipur district

Tajpur Villages list

Village nameTotal PopulationMalesFemales
Ababakarpur1587835752
Adharpur urf Chak Nizamat880146784123
Ahal Tagma623327296
Asadadri1290660630
Asari1305672633
Bach1357717640
Baghauni Harshanker546528832582
Baghi679035703220
Bazidpur Sarsauna821442379
Bharokhra1117258225350
Bhual Chak945
Chak Ahmad1037
Chak Bangri556327229
Chak Bhikhari266146120
Chak Fatma18910089
Chak Fatma335183152
Chak Fazil622331291
Chak Habib1518785733
Chak Haider1935970965
Chak Madhaul656347309
Chak Mansur259136123
Chak rasulpur453230223
Chak Subhan231211
Chak Tulsi531285246
Dadri Dhanraj1697892805
Dih Sarsauna282514861339
Dumari Dakhli1878992886
Fatehpur Bala899047474243
Gadopur475624172339
Gouspur Sarsauna531927952524
Hasanpur Kainju839434405
Hasanpur Sarsauna1040535505
Kasba Ahar1079756925105
Kasba Tajpur280014541346
Kothia517826642514
Kubauli Baso18531024829
Madhopur Digharua715138113340
Mahiuddinpur Rajwa629434132881
Mahmadi Chak457233224
Mainuddinpur1354717637
Manpura18871001886
Mathura pur20051006999
Maulana Chak215107108
Motipur729438333461
Muradpur Bangra325317001553
Murgia Chak420216204
Rahimabad1160262365366
Rajkhand1853946907
Rampur Maheshpur267713301347
S.N.N.Az Rakbe Baghi1809486