Villages list in Samastipur Taluka

Samastipur is a taluka or tehesil, in the district of Samastipur district

Samastipur Villages list

Village nameTotal PopulationMalesFemales
Asinpur1043545498
Az Rakbe Singhia Khurd1035944
Bahadurpur1095598497
Bajopur989747242
Balbhadarpur21021115987
Bazidpur377219381834
Bedaulia1310676634
Bejha Dih390520321873
Bhamrupur340318221581
Bhusari1825977848
Bikrampur Bande820943453864
Bishunpur274142132
Bishunpur Bande955505450
Bishunpur Fakirana331221
Bisunpur Hakimabad965351554498
Chak Abdul Gani258613591227
Chak Almo455240215
Chak Ashraf278814521336
Chak Haji263613991237
Chak Husain1265661604
Chak Jainab773425348
Chak Nur523827752463
Chandopatti20031040963
Chandpatti Rudauli554297257
Chhatauna384819921856
Darhia Belar1089570519
Darhia Belar1832970862
Darhia Ramkishunpur18691031838
Dhurlakh597231482824
Dudhpura540130632338
Garuara1068561507
Gonhar Nawada271114071304
Hakimabad511027132397
Harpur Ailoth770439703734
Harpur Jairam584298286
Harpur Nizamat1205634571
Harpur Silaut557295262
Harpur Singhia871456415
Hasanpur265414591195
Jagatsinghpur1695850845
Jagdishpur1644871773
Jagdishpur Rani954517437
Jitwarpur Chauth926749354332
Jitwarpur Nizamat1056856434925
Kashipur1222658564
Kewas Jagir335717651592
KewasNizamat659934333166
Khap Rahimpur Rudauli1406773
Kharidabad600325275
Kheraj Nambar Eksath250144106