Villages list in Pakaur Taluka

Pakaur is a taluka or tehesil, in the district of Pakur district

Pakaur Villages list

Village nameTotal PopulationMalesFemales
Ajna665933233336
Amalpur Urf Gpganpahari1964994970
Amdabad273146127
Anpanagar652321331
Asandhipa1287641646
Atagoli1443715728
Bahirgram307015921478
Bahirgram Kolharpara945
Banbikarampur636305331
Bara Dhansaria261139122
Bara Mahulan972504468
Barakanupur385197188
Baramasia481220261
Barhabad1043522521
Basmata326157169
Beldanga405192213
Beliadenga646325321
Bhawanipur269144125
Bhawanipur465623132343
Bherapokhar1166353
Bhurkunda490251239
Bhusko583292291
Bikrampur1330651679
Birgopalpur1879394
Bishunpur761376385
Boherapokher1025448
Chak Damiha964650
Chakbalrampur486239247
Chandpur267132135
Chandpur380919561853
Chandrapara1255611644
Changadanga243012241206
Chapadanga723367356
Chhota Dhansaria282140142
Chhota Mahulan851428423
Chhota Mohanpur407207200
Chhotapara Urf Harispara379200179
Chirdih328167161
Dadpur809431378
Debpur1376683693
Dharsunri1036497539
Dubrajpur1465747718
Durgapur844417427
Fagutola552629
Fatehpur231011551155
Gandhaipur873644174319
Gangarampur494249245
Gauripur686355331
Gobindpur911490421
Gokulpur1749865884