Villages list in Mansahi Taluka

Mansahi is a taluka or tehesil, in the district of Katihar district

Mansahi Villages list

Village nameTotal PopulationMalesFemales
Basantpur278014251355
Bhakhripur1423717706
Bhermara588330482835
Chakband1491791700
Chitauria1155560465509
Dogra Milik482243239
Dumaria Bishunpur785040853765
Ekauna288615021384
Ghasi Tola498265233
Gobindpur276148128
Gurgawan484244240
Harparshad482324672356
Kuraitha426522402025
Lahsa439922592140
Maira252912651264
Mansh Hahi349918821617
Mansh Hahi Kebala502267235
Mohanpur509627022394
Morangi475524922263
Naraenpur1079560519
Pachbarga746376370
Phulahra318916191570
Pinda1447778669
Raghuni Chak268613481338
Rampur Santola393120671864
Sahebnagar570329412762