Villages list in Krishnagar - II Taluka

Krishnagar - II is a taluka or tehesil, in the district of Nadia district

Krishnagar - II Villages list

Village nameTotal PopulationMalesFemales
Armia1818914904
Bahadurpur545528162639
Balainagar1465773692
Bamanpara501257244
Banagram1733909824
Bargara215711291028
Belgaon259913131286
Belpukur597929882991
Bishnu Nagar1139622517
Char Behala462422
Charmahatpur1570805765
Chaugachhahansadanga468524342251
Chhagharia642317325
Chuakhali1929992937
Chupipota279814511347
Dalai Molla1647833814
Debipur286914921377
Dhubulia1162360565567
Durgabas263013741256
Dwipchandrapur420921532056
Gabarkuli383719571880
Ghateswar239011961194
Kamarhati223111311100
Kanthaliamath734132
Khajuri338316891694
Krishna Chandrapur446423412123
Mayaral405121171934
Noapara570528902815
Parmedia1385
Paschim Panditpur554297257
Pathradaha278214091373
Polta1940967973
Purbapanditpur1485769716
Rakalgachhi304152152
Rukunpur480424342370
Rupdaha1504767737
Sadhanpara297115431428
Saheb Nagar1305700605
Singhati389720641833
Sonadanga1115656635493
Sonatala940648024604
Sujanpur1338715623
Tatla503625332503
Uttarjhitkipota1909989920