Villages list in Khargram Taluka

Khargram is a taluka or tehesil, in the district of Murshidabad district

Khargram Villages list

Village nameTotal PopulationMalesFemales
Amjua1422728694
Asalpur501025652445
Atai353218371695
Atgharia1332698634
Augram1572816756
Ayra252013291191
Bagrain1921991930
Bajitpur299148151
Banpur689366323
Barar19541009945
Basantapur1550814736
Bathur1472782690
Bautipara1086550536
Bele304015941446
Bhabani Nagar295915861373
Bhalkundi383719661871
Bharata1530759771
Bhatgram922473449
Bhatkanda750365385
Bibinagar212710431084
Biswanathpur295214761476
Budharapara257813191259
Chandibati1052542510
Chandkhali434219215
Chandsingbati219310981095
Chhatrapur237123114
Churigram1238652586
Dakshin Gangarampur619317302
Dakshin Gopinathpur945505440
Dakshin Raypur1381712669
Dakshin Sibpur405202203
Dangapara1303691612
Dasdebagram19741009965
Desalpur1387736651
Dhanigram1840909931
Diara216410671097
Digha603318285
Dunigram950479471
Durga Rampur534270264
Durgapur393920091930
Eroali691735413376
Gaharia1670849821
Garutia1832939893
Gayespur376819071861
Ghanashyampur451228223
Giridharipur573303270
Goai1293671622
Gobindapur946475471
Gopalpur228115113
Gophul1090566524