Villages list in Khandaghosh Taluka

Khandaghosh is a taluka or tehesil, in the district of Barddhaman district

Khandaghosh Villages list

Village nameTotal PopulationMalesFemales
Aladipur1106570536
Alipur1546800746
Amba1633844789
Amilia1275641634
Amra925473452
Amral207010581012
Angram820425395
Aradanga1517801716
Arin905468437
Atkulya1087562525
Badulia390520111894
Balabati740379361
Bamanari1153570583
Banamalipur661343318
Bara Gopinathpur1774899875
Barisiali289314941399
Bayda498251247
Beldanga945341
Berugram685235073345
Bichkhara1015527488
Bonwai405420591995
Chagram313816031535
Chak Badulia211111100
Chak Narayanpur422319
Chak Sultan251133118
Chandipur502271231
Chintamanipur545288257
Daiyar637329308
Dharmmapur554281273
Doargan752380372
Dubrajhat380019301870
Enayetnagar953506447
Gaitanpur264013701270
Gayespur1028548480
Gharkura533271262
Gopalbera309516021493
Gopalpur943486457
Gopinathpur694355339
Guir404421241920
Hamirpur547282265
Huria19801029951
Induti461023402270
Jarul1078567511
Jot Dharmmadas248129119
Jubila576129902771
Kaiar273214071325
Kalna1759904855
Kamalpur975749914766
Kamdebpur942496446
Kantapukur207910541025