Villages list in Jamalpur Taluka

Jamalpur is a taluka or tehesil, in the district of Barddhaman district

Jamalpur Villages list

Village nameTotal PopulationMalesFemales
Abujhati461123292282
Ajapur271913681351
Ajhapur850243084194
Amarpur1898966932
Amra603830612977
Antpara330716741633
Astai219110991092
Bag Kalapahar765381384
Bahadurpur209810221076
Baidyabatipur1061545516
Balarampur549027462744
Ballabhbati286127159
Bara Tikra1702883819
Basantapur1918959959
Basishtapur1386668718
Berugram252012591261
Betragar209110411050
Bhairabpur1257652605
Bishnubati859440419
Biswambharpur382186196
Chak Dighi1833955878
Chak Muzafarpur1269642627
Chak Shanjadi293915211418
Chalbalpur469239230
Chouberia1011532479
Dadpur1430703727
Dakshin Mohanpur245912501209
Daspur219511031092
Dastanpur1234622612
Dattapara1869935934
Dattapur236111721189
Dhap Dhara1771872899
Dhuluk290614461460
Dogachhia319116421549
Dumo520282238
Faimpur569231338
Gangarambati526250276
Gohaldaha741387354
Gopalpur259013381252
Gopikantapur238112191162
Gureghar1910978932
Habaspur1479747732
Haibatpur620317303
Halara1301672629
Haragobindapur1351686665
Harekrishnapur1152566586
Hiranyagram287313891484
Ilampur931463468
Ilsara1382724658
Itla336016981662