Villages list in Dhampur Taluka

Dhampur is a taluka or tehesil, in the district of Bijnor district

Dhampur Villages list

Village nameTotal PopulationMalesFemales
Aaku1152592560
Abdul Kaliqpur Balram633328305
Abhairajpur218911541035
Abunasirpur231118113
Afzalnagar Garhi442420
Afzalpur Hare293141152
Agwanpur220120100
Ajab Nagar743539
Ajampur Jamni Bhan Ahatmali1804919885
Ajampur Jamni Bhan Bila Ahatma924844
Ajimulla Nagar499625502446
Ajitpurdasi1106595511
Akbarpur Asha215211161036
Akbarpur Devmal1020504516
Akbarpur Garab959473486
Akhera1348697651
Aladinpur393120501881
Aladinpur Bhatpura1863942921
Aladinpur Kirat20010892
Aladinpurbhogi219911351064
Alampur1069587482
Alampur Ganvadi Ahatmali373319461787
Alavalpur1197626571
Alhaypur Beeran452025
Ali1Arpur1135574561
Ali1Arpur670346324
Aligang242123119
Alinargar20381059979
Alipur Damodar1688897791
Alipura20297105
Allaha1Pur Mokam1328694634
Allahabad1206601605
Allahadadpur Mubarak1828956872
Aman Nagar1580811769
Amanatpur1506785721
Ambarpur Jafar835443392
Aminabad509260249
Aminabad19921073919
Amirpur1340709631
Amkhera Shajarpur414821412007
Amrabad452237215
Anandi Pur1321685636
Anes Nangli18941016878
Anwarpur Chandika19371005932
Arajigopaljot348172176
Arazi Kandrla1525783742
Asadgarh656352304
Asfabad Bhavan Bila Ahatmali1521803718
Asfabad Chaman549428312663
Asra Khera303168135