Villages list in Bampada Taluka

Bampada is a taluka or tehesil, in the district of Baleshwar district

Bampada Villages list

Village nameTotal PopulationMalesFemales
Ajodhyagarh Batitanki612932
Badaghai381200181
Baistambabar713536
Barchhikhunta770398372
Belari415215200
Belari Samil Barchhikhunta18108
Chhanpur229611841112
Ghagarapal419225194
Golapat254128126
Keshpur633
Khaparapada495250245
Kulasandha1486
Mangalapur849460389
Nuagan549289260
Pahadapur1437964
Saraswatipur209310861007
Sasanbad836425411
Shyamraipur272140132
Sutei1031523508
Uparsankia314161153