Villages list in Afzalpur Taluka

Afzalpur is a taluka or tehesil, in the district of Gulbarga district

Afzalpur Villages list

Village nameTotal PopulationMalesFemales
Algi (B)338917421647
Algi (K)795412383
Ankalga210511011004
Anur212610751051
Arjungi250013231177
Atnoor490525532352
Awarad1102553549
Awarhalli1220622598
Badadal420621392067
Badnalli461235226
Banderwad397320031970
Banhatti489262227
Batgera721370351
Belundgi601324277
Belurgi467424662208
Bhairamadgi280914191390
Bhankalga1273667606
Bhognalli1545808737
Bhosga235312111142
Bidnur248712451242
Bilwad (B)283142141
Bilwad (K)1118557561
Chincholi352018031717
Chinmalla1037545492
Chinmmgera292614901436
Chowdapur414221671975
D.Ghangapur786039333927
Dannur919465454
Diggi1788791
Diksanga (B)1168593575
Diksanga (K)1516768748
Dudangi856452404
Ghatterga294514861459
Gobbur (B)519926552544
Gobbur (K)1121585536
Goudgaon1615841774
Gour (B)1709881828
Gour (K)1741910831
Guddewadi757400357
Gudur420021432057
Guolnur1205608597
Haliyal1075519556
Hasargundgi20071030977
Hawalga245713051152
Hawanur235511941161
Hinchgera1651858793
Hiriyal619320299
Huvinhalli1557809748
Ingalgi (B)1434750684
Ingalgi (K)18810385