Cities list in Thakurpukur Mahestola Taluka

Thakurpukur Mahestola is a taluka or tehesil, in the district of South Twenty Four Parganas district

Thakurpukur Mahestola Cities list

City nameTotal PopulationMalesFemales
Asuti627232423030
Chata Kalikapur249851270912276
Ganye Gangadharpur521026772533
Hanspukuria388718881999
Joka930246454657
Kalua1573577158020
Ramchandrapur625231913061
Rameswarpur720037383462
Samali718036303550