Cities list in Ondal Taluka

Ondal is a taluka or tehesil, in the district of Barddhaman district

Ondal Cities list

City nameTotal PopulationMalesFemales
Andal(Gram)617731603017
Baska660934623147
Dakshin Khanda844943444105
Dignala1363371706463
Harishpur898047444236
Kajora272751444412831
Khandra1538380967287
Mahira418822381950
Ondal19924103219603
Palashban481125312280
Siduli896146934268
Ukhra241041250011604