List of all Districts in India with Population Figures- Page 9 | Ourhero.In

List of all Districts in India

Districts in India are listed below: You can view the Population and location of every District by clicking on the District's Links

District name State Total Population
Nalgonda Andhra Pradesh 3488809
Namakkal Tamil Nadu 1726601
Nanded Maharashtra 3361292
Nandurbar Maharashtra 1648295
Narayanpur Chhattisgarh 139820
Narmada Gujarat 590297
Narsimhapur Madhya Pradesh 1091854
Nashik Maharashtra 6107187
Navsari Gujarat 1329672
Nawada Bihar 2219146
Nayagarh Odisha 962789
Neemuch Madhya Pradesh 826067
New Delhi NCT of Delhi 142004
Nicobars Andaman and Nicobar Islands 36842
Nizamabad Andhra Pradesh 2551335
North NCT of Delhi 887978
North District Sikkim 43709
North East NCT of Delhi 2241624
North Goa Goa 818008
North and Middle Andaman Andaman and Nicobar Islands 105597
North Tripura Tripura 693947
North Twenty Four Parganas West Bengal 10009781
North West NCT of Delhi 3656539
Nuapada Odisha 610382
Osmanabad Maharashtra 1657576
Pakur Jharkhand 900422
Palakkad Kerala 2809934
Palamu Jharkhand 1939869
Pali Rajasthan 2037573
Palwal Haryana 1042708
Panch Mahals Gujarat 2390776
Panchkula Haryana 561293
Panipat Haryana 1205437
Panna Madhya Pradesh 1016520
Papum Pare Arunachal Pradesh 176573
Parbhani Maharashtra 1836086
Paschim Medinipur West Bengal 5913457
Pashchim Champaran Bihar 3935042
Pashchimi Singhbhum Jharkhand 1502338
Patan Gujarat 1343734
Pathanamthitta Kerala 1197412
Patiala Punjab 1895686
Patna Bihar 5838465
Perambalur Tamil Nadu 565223
Peren Nagaland 95219
Phek Nagaland 163418
Pilibhit Uttar Pradesh 2031007
Pithoragarh Uttarakhand 483439
Porbandar Gujarat 585449
Prakasam Andhra Pradesh 3397448