List of all Districts in India with Population Figures- Page 12 | Ourhero.In

List of all Districts in India

Districts in India are listed below: You can view the Population and location of every District by clicking on the District's Links

District name State Total Population
South Garo Hills Meghalaya 142334
South Goa Goa 640537
South Tripura Tripura 876001
South Twenty Four Parganas West Bengal 8161961
South West NCT of Delhi 2292958
Sri Potti Sriramulu Nellore Andhra Pradesh 2963557
Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh 2703114
Srinagar Jammu and Kashmir 1236829
Subarnapur Odisha 610183
Sultanpur Uttar Pradesh 3797117
Sundargarh Odisha 2093437
Supaul Bihar 2229076
Surat Gujarat 6081322
Surendranagar Gujarat 1756268
Surguja Chhattisgarh 2359886
Tamenglong Manipur 140651
Tapi Gujarat 807022
Tarn Taran Punjab 1119627
Tawang Arunachal Pradesh 49977
Tehri Garhwal Uttarakhand 618931
Thane Maharashtra 11060148
Thanjavur Tamil Nadu 2405890
The Dangs Gujarat 228291
The Nilgiris Tamil Nadu 735394
Theni Tamil Nadu 1245899
Thiruvallur Tamil Nadu 3728104
Thiruvananthapuram Kerala 3301427
Thiruvarur Tamil Nadu 1264277
Thoothukkudi Tamil Nadu 1750176
Thoubal Manipur 422168
Thrissur Kerala 3121200
Tikamgarh Madhya Pradesh 1445166
Tinsukia Assam 1327929
Tirap Arunachal Pradesh 111975
Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 2722290
Tirunelveli Tamil Nadu 3077233
Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 2479052
Tiruvannamalai Tamil Nadu 2464875
Tonk Rajasthan 1421326
Tuensang Nagaland 196596
Tumkur Karnataka 2678980
Udaipur Rajasthan 3068420
Udalguri Assam 831668
Udham Singh Nagar Uttarakhand 1648902
Udhampur Jammu and Kashmir 554985
Udupi Karnataka 1177361
Ujjain Madhya Pradesh 1986864
Ukhrul Manipur 183998
Umaria Madhya Pradesh 644758
Una Himachal Pradesh 521173