Villages list in West Tripura District- Page 1 | Ourhero.In

Villages list in West Tripura District

West Tripura is a District, in the state of Tripura state

West Tripura Villages list

Village nameTotal PopulationMalesFemales
Amtali846343194144
Bangshibari1790924866
Barjala237511991176
Baustali223011441086
Bishalgarh (part)862643524274
Brajapur1051552785237
Dakshin Champamura361818021816
Dakshin Charilam676834973271
Debipur1627870757
Dhariathal1217587630
Gajaria366818701798
Ghaniamara746938363633
Golaghati716736973470
Gopinagar805941933866
Kaiyadhepa345718041653
Kamalasagar341718101607
Konaban379219681824
Krishna Kishorenagar814641733973
Latiachhara419921542045
Laxmibil904646694377
Madhupur801741333884
Madhya Pathalia213210931039
Mohanpur (part)1857971886
Nehalchandranagar545527432712
Padmanagar1580799781
Pathaliaghat268613731313
Promodenagar283914351404
Purathal Rajnagar429322082085
Radhanagar225411761078
Ramnagar227211361136
Rangapania249412891205
Rangmala299414981496
Sutamura310415441560
Uttar Charilam725836913567
Anandapur247112841187
Ashabari287014711399
Bejoynagar1064530534
Bhaluarchar378719891798
Boxanagar541427302684
Dhanirampur1809907902
Ghilatali246112241237
Jogatrampur474239235
Kalamchaura364719331714
Kalsimura527227022570
Kamalanagar311015861524
Kulubari472924372292
Manikyanagar302716611366
Matinagar439422892105
Putia329017501540
Rahimpur388820031885