Villages list in West District District- Page 1 | Ourhero.In

Villages list in West District District

West District is a District, in the state of Sikkim state

West District Villages list

Village nameTotal PopulationMalesFemales
Arithang928450478
Bangten673338335
Barnyak251212561256
Barphok1549797752
Barthang606296310
Begha1786894892
Bhaluthang934497437
Chingthang633342291
Chongpung714370344
Chongrang1456771685
Darap1743901842
Dentam749408341
Dhupidara384197187
Dubdi688374314
Gangyep695361334
Gerethang1236633603
Gyalshing1368687681
Gyalshing Forest Block703337
Gyaten340172168
Hee251412771237
Hee-patal505263242
Karmatar1284687597
Khachodpalri696361335
Kongri500261239
Kyonsda561295266
Labdang483255228
Labing1205640565
Laso1699868831
Legship Forest Block312
Liching21511798
Lingchom204010401000
Lungzik847438409
Maneybung340718381569
Mangmo827434393
Mangnam463236227
Martam19631001962
Meli603327276
Meliaching666323343
Mengyong695370325
Miyong508281227
Naku1251619632
Nambu1156652504
Narkhola664341323
Pecherek804400404
Pemayangtse Monastery18211666
Radukhandu1833946887
Sangkhu19631025938
Sapong717385332
Sardong765379386
Sindrang282160122