Villages list in Udhampur District- Page 1 | Ourhero.In

Villages list in Udhampur District

Udhampur is a District, in the state of Jammu and Kashmir state

Udhampur Villages list

Village nameTotal PopulationMalesFemales
Bachhal983509474
Bain1603817786
Bant614330284
Bap1901965936
Bashat1354688666
Bashti570290280
Batna21611799
Challyar1655843812
Champari224114110
Charat1826957869
Dhandhar260413251279
Dhar Shiv Garh356174182
Gashand465237228
Ghantwal1606840766
Gharian Kalan261113891222
Gharian Khurd247012921178
Ghumarli415204211
Haridawar22512996
Incha308175133
Jig559295264
Kahri222116106
Karlah257813391239
Kharwa354173181
Khetriar1075552
Kithir Jagir245128117
Kohsar20151071944
Kud1845980865
Kulasar415207208
Kurd724032
Kutwalt1720890830
Mada471624932223
Mandar Dusala1859590
Mandlot774392382
Mantali (Mantalai)983524459
Margana553223
Marothi1700848852
Mutlea (Mathloa)1583810773
Nuglta (Nagulta)338417681616
Pachot1264648616
Patan Garh229711731124
Sanget (Sangoot)307160147
Sarahd Kirpalt (Sarar Karpalat)231511751140
Satyalta263013441286
Sewna1234624610
Sira310216341468
Sudh Mahadev1901971930
Amara1745915830
Amwara706382324
Bapanir Garh563323
Beraltha863430433