Villages list in Sindhudurg District- Page 1 | Ourhero.In

Villages list in Sindhudurg District

Sindhudurg is a District, in the state of Maharashtra state

Sindhudurg Villages list

Village nameTotal PopulationMalesFemales
Aadbandar292142150
Are1335641694
Bagamala303139164
Bagatalavade1366373
Bandegaon (n.v.)22295127
Baparde1304622682
Burabavade603258345
Chafed629311318
Chandoshi697346351
Chinchwad280128152
Dabhole235611511205
Dahibaon1517723794
Devgad241712901127
Dhalavali1230585645
Dhoptewadi796371425
Elaye1697821876
Gadhitamhane648317331
Gavane693332361
Girye245712051252
Goval1039504535
Hadpid522257265
Hindale1714828886
Hurshi1206603603
Jamsande1448772607227
Juveshwar1057505552
Kalambai1066525541
Kalvi604299305
Kasaba Waghotan313167146
Katvan794391403
Katwaneshwar829417412
Khudi1527742785
Kinjawade249112421249
Korle681326355
Kotkamte1808902906
Kunkawan896417479
Kunkeshwar1829983846
Kuvale1255602653
Lingdal491239252
Mahalunge1054500554
Malegaon1025503522
Malpewadi632320312
Manche226110921169
Mithbaon224110901151
Mithmumbari920441479
Mohulgaon715339376
Mond1564768796
Mondpar907439468
Morve408188220
Mouje Waghotan1380681699
Munage1883920963