Villages list in Shahdol District

Shahdol is a District, in the state of Madhya Pradesh state

Shahdol Villages list

Village nameTotal PopulationMalesFemales
Adhiyar Khoh237118119
Ahigawan558288270
Aitajhar1172570602
Akala454208246
Akauri596327269
Akhetpur487324672406
Alhara1160588572
Amajhiriya303156147
Amanar222114108
Ambar 131004519485
Amdih1840930910
Amha1586772814
Amha Tola876452424
Amilgarh693336
Amjhar748355393
Amjhor301415491465
Amlai1382700682
Amraha20241047977
Anahra1084561523
Ankuri1330648682
Antara824416408
Antari297139158
Antoli864427437
Arjhula728347381
Arjhuli506264242
Aswari1860952908
Atariya1008496512
Atariya450237213
Atariya1521770751
Atariya Tola843416427
Atariyatola379189190
Atrauthi461219242
Aunta282140142
Bachaha336178158
Bacharwar878428450
Badaudi497263234
Badauha634317317
Badkadol488241247
Badkhera360179181
Badra1044955
Bagaiya633323310
Bagdari885430455
Baghadol1126547
Bagpar266126140
Bahera Dol604284320
Baheraha656333323
Baheraha465243222
Baheraha289144145
Baheriya716367349
Bahgad1920954966