Villages list in Saiha District- Page 1 | Ourhero.In

Villages list in Saiha District

Saiha is a District, in the state of Mizoram state

Saiha Villages list

Village nameTotal PopulationMalesFemales
Ainak559285274
Chhuarlung I851430421
Chhuarlung Ii313155158
Kawlchaw 1071548523
Lower Theiva551290261
Lungbun799396403
Maubawk 599285314
Maubawk 252135117
Niawhtlang I772368404
Niawhtlang Ii909466443
Old Tuisumpui395193202
Phalhrang377188189
Rawmibawk450229221
Riasikah1337261
Siata867438429
Thingsen328174154
Tuipui Ferry236125111
Tuisumpui20098102
Zeropoint759399360
Ahmypi247112135
Bymari455245210
Chakhang1333651682
Chapui1045501544
Chheihlu530280250
Dairy Veng Tuipang1120561559
Kaisih442245197
Khaikhy1517378
Khopai631296335
Laki1012508504
Lawngban607296311
Lehri (new Latawh)269132137
Longmasu329170159
Lope (zyhne)582929
Lungdar(lodaw)259143116
Lungpuk1074551523
Maila244130114
Mawhre540255285
Mipu423221202
New Latawh603312291
New Serkawr1446777
Phura1068553515
Serkawr977500477
Siasi344172172
Siatlai335161174
Supha582830
Theiri626311315
Tongkolong478243235
Tuipang 652322330
Tuipang 1655849806
Tuisih878445433