Villages list in Saiha District

Saiha is a District, in the state of Mizoram state

Saiha Villages list

Village nameTotal PopulationMalesFemales
Ahmypi247112135
Ainak559285274
Bymari455245210
Chakhang1333651682
Chapui1045501544
Chheihlu530280250
Chhuarlung I851430421
Chhuarlung Ii313155158
Dairy Veng Tuipang1120561559
Kaisih442245197
Kawlchaw 1071548523
Khaikhy1517378
Khopai631296335
Laki1012508504
Lawngban607296311
Lehri (new Latawh)269132137
Longmasu329170159
Lope (zyhne)582929
Lower Theiva551290261
Lungbun799396403
Lungdar(lodaw)259143116
Lungpuk1074551523
Maila244130114
Maubawk 599285314
Maubawk 252135117
Mawhre540255285
Mipu423221202
New Latawh603312291
New Serkawr1446777
Niawhtlang I772368404
Niawhtlang Ii909466443
Old Tuisumpui395193202
Phalhrang377188189
Phura1068553515
Rawmibawk450229221
Riasikah1337261
Serkawr977500477
Siasi344172172
Siata867438429
Siatlai335161174
Supha582830
Theiri626311315
Thingsen328174154
Tongkolong478243235
Tuipang 652322330
Tuipang 1655849806
Tuipui Ferry236125111
Tuisih878445433
Tuisumpui20098102
Vahai826414412