Villages list in North Tripura District- Page 1 | Ourhero.In

Villages list in North Tripura District

North Tripura is a District, in the state of Tripura state

North Tripura Villages list

Village nameTotal PopulationMalesFemales
Bangsul895470425
Damchhara481724892328
Damchhara R.f.555227872765
Indurail (part)269130139
Juri R.f.1738879859
Kacharichhara247912611218
Kalagang (part)1202618584
Khedachhara557328572716
Narendranagar1542749793
Piplachhara1879956923
Rahumchhara1689860829
Belianchief (part)20311192
Central Catchment R.f.1447676676809
Chandipur1298721577
Dasda Laxmipur583530242811
Dasmanipara771416355
Gachirampara216011087010731
Jamraipara260413181286
Jayantipara209610491047
Kalapania864436428
Kamarmara515265250
Kanchanchhara414821312017
Laljuri (part)1126588538
Lambachhara1085751
Manu Chailengta R.f.1462724738
Paschim Tlangsanbari (part)830427403
Ramprasaipara283141142
Santipur223111891042
Satnala799140203971
Sibnagar220110871114
Sunitipur808407401
Taiyangpara433421842150
Tuichhama455723722185
Ujan Machhmara R.f.635432033151
Bhagaban Nagar424521672078
Bilashpur303415781456
Birchandranagar332517051620
Chandipur343117031728
Chhantail400520441961
Debasthal623303320
Deorachhara317616371539
Dhaliarkandi714436203524
Dhanbilash452522822243
Dhatuchhara990489501
Fultali379519441851
Golakpur276313891374
Gournagar227211261146
Guldharpur241412421172
Halaichhara1387699688
Hirachhara1687864823