Villages list in Nicobars District- Page 1 | Ourhero.In

Villages list in Nicobars District

Nicobars is a District, in the state of Andaman and Nicobar Islands state

Nicobars Villages list

Village nameTotal PopulationMalesFemales
Arong1194617577
Big Lapati1098584514
Chuckchucha1021536485
IAF Camp7317238
Kakana841456385
Kimois382224158
Kinmai574311263
Kinyuka1120558562
Malacca1637928709
Mus1553787766
Perka252713631164
Sawai1247632615
Small Lapati938501437
Tamaloo1515746769
Tapoiming941505436
Teetop522264258
7 km Farm1417269
Afra Bay1387266
Alexandera River472819
Anul/Anula835
Bewai/Kuwak431
Campbell Bay573633622374
Chingen (incl.FC at Magar Nalla1266
Gandhi Nagar69627
Govinda Nagar676385291
Indira Point27270
Joginder Nagar693401292
Katahu211
Kokeon20137
Lanaya422
Lawful20128
Laxmi Nagar2302264
Makhahu/Makachua473215
Patisang1358
Pattia (Pulopattia)1183
Pitayo642
Pulloullo/Puloulo814140
Pulobha/Pulobahan522131
Pulomilo20155
Pulopanja754233
Sastri Nagar1596
Shompen hut633528
Shompen Village-A1082
Shompen Village-B443311
Trinket Bay321
Vijoy Nagar100955
Al-Hit-Touch/Balu Basti914843
Alhiat1909298
Aloorang271126145
Altheak301614