Villages list in Kishtwar District- Page 1 | Ourhero.In

Villages list in Kishtwar District

Kishtwar is a District, in the state of Jammu and Kashmir state

Kishtwar Villages list

Village nameTotal PopulationMalesFemales
Afani1184621563
Atholi1214610604
Batwas259125134
Chashoti336182154
Cheto684365319
Chug222114108
Garh Padder (Garh)1011540471
Gulab Garh1195645550
Hamori261136125
Hangu365183182
Ishtahari1412771641
Jar381205176
Kaban741356385
Kadail489244245
Kidru291145146
Kundal1422732690
Layee218114104
Leoundi535285250
Ligri1824976848
Losain540270270
Luder471225246
Machail312165147
Massu754400354
Mati403215188
Muthal251127124
Ongayee623335288
Palali1429746683
Pandail469238231
Sazar478265213
Sohal671363308
Tun228121107
Tyari875458417
Bhata1079561518
Chhatroo694436023342
Chingam471724192298
Darbeel270013791321
Dhar1472776696
Dichar329162167
Haorna1514792722
Indarwal551228542658
Kuchal468823992289
Mool Chetar312116221499
Rahalthal283514901345
Sigdee580730872720
Tagood261112901321
Udil Gojran758382376
Agral1040561479
Ajna1125566559
Akerhang451245206
Anjol907424483