Villages list in Kishtwar District- Page 1 | Ourhero.In

Villages list in Kishtwar District

Kishtwar is a District, in the state of Jammu and Kashmir state

Kishtwar Villages list

Village nameTotal PopulationMalesFemales
Afani1184621563
Aftee932504428
Agral1040561479
Ajna1125566559
Akerhang451245206
Anjol907424483
Atholi1214610604
Badhat924465459
Balgran222311421081
Barayan761392369
Baroti485255230
Bat Koot1192630562
Batwas259125134
Benun1536811725
Bershala834340
Bhagna266313801283
Bhander Koot852737115
Bhandera871444427
Bhata1079561518
Bhatan1517675
Bhugrana1297677620
Bhutna833438395
Busmina1041551490
Chalasu278139139
Chamoti1444735709
Chandali736377359
Chandna372201171
Chanjer217411081066
Chashoti336182154
Chbicha Nagsain (Chicha Nagsain)1125559566
Cher Jee223311341099
Cheto684365319
Chhatroo694436023342
Chicha Dachhan1389721668
Chingam471724192298
Chingnana685368317
Choye Draman920498422
Chug222114108
Dachla734352382
Damji360194166
Darab1002500502
Darbeel270013791321
Deharna1424754670
Dhar415217198
Dhar1472776696
Dharbadan1600826774
Dharie362172190
Dichar329162167
Dool493128072124
Duga922465457