Villages list in Jalgaon District

Jalgaon is a District, in the state of Maharashtra state

Jalgaon Villages list

Village nameTotal PopulationMalesFemales
Varkhede Kh.693340353
Varkhede Kh.798389409
Varkhedi932471461
Varkhedi Bk.219811481050
Varkhedi Kh.882456426
Varthan311119651146
Vasant Nagar405624161640
Vasant Wadi17931019774
Vasantnagar463240223
Vasantwadi212611141012
Vasantwadi998533465
Vatar875447428
Vavade291114791432
Vayale599314285
Vazarkhede241812241194
Vele1851978873
Velhane Kh.220711251082
Veruli Bk.833428405
Veruli Kh.1180584596
Vichakhede600290310
Vichave868459409
Vichkhede1642843799
Vidgaon250712811226
Vikharan567329812692
Vilhale212710641063
Viravali Bk1640821819
Virode1864967897
Virwade596230352927
Visapur1350711639
Vishnapur1368732636
Vishnunagar1719919800
Vishnunagar1711952759
Vitner20151039976
Vitner337517571618
Vitwe246912871182
Vivare543276267
Vivare Bk.713536703465
Vivare Kh416921861983
Vyavhardal553277276
Wadajee482825532275
Wadali904461443
Wade529927812518
Wadgaon1367714653
Wadgaon Bk.215510881067
Wadgaon Bk.613319294
Wadgaon Nalbandi19201038882
Wadgaon Nimb15510
Wadgaon Saddo656352304
Wadgaon Tighre676341335
Wadhode689335133380