Villages list in Idukki District

Idukki is a District, in the state of Kerala state

Idukki Villages list

Village nameTotal PopulationMalesFemales
Alacode1118255165666
Anakkara241921205612136
Anavilasam754937303819
Anaviratty505025552495
Arakkulam1242159706451
Ayyappancoil342671694317324
Baisonvally1265363326321
Chakkupallam1260962546355
Chathurangapara417721242053
Chinnakanal1200560985907
Elappally432021862134
Elappara1871492849430
Idukki217241077910945
Kalkoonthal420062115820848
Kanjikuzhi268091350913300
Kannan Devan Hills557382797327765
Kanthalloor675833393419
Kanthippara1090153895512
Karikkode (Part)1424270837159
Karimannoor1483672607576
Karimkunnam (Part)1195660245932
Karunapuram304731508415389
Kattappana426462115921487
Keezhanthoor420520822123
Kodikulam1274163116430
Kokkayar1219061036087
Konnathady290921463714455
Kottakamboor240512491156
Kudayathoor1008050055075
Kumaramangalam (Part)1552277847738
Kumily302761516215114
Kunjithanny1220261936009
Manakkad (Part)1510675097597
Manjumala205031020010303
Mankulam959548634732
Mannamkandam405932027020323
Marayoor1239961926207
Mlappara1129535594
Muttom1103755125525
Neyyasseri755737853772
Pallivasal1087554175458
Pampadumpara1733685708766
Parathodu204171008810329
Peerumade222131104911164
Periyar229781139711581
Peruvanthanam1409369967097
Poopara823141374094
Purapuzha1183659265910
Rajakkad1648682298257
Rajakumari1625381278126