Villages list in Gaya District- Page 1 | Ourhero.In

Villages list in Gaya District

Gaya is a District, in the state of Bihar state

Gaya Villages list

Village nameTotal PopulationMalesFemales
Ahuri885463422
Alahua Chak19710493
Alwadi Chak20397106
Amas467924182261
Babhandih1201641560
Bahera Khurd254125129
Baida1746904842
Bair Bigha844341
Baliyari1735907828
Balkhora991499492
Banahi865425440
Bankat1655822833
Bara567298269
Barahkurwa417224193
BarkaBahera1147606541
Barki Chilmi1762859903
Barki Sawo260113751226
Barua274146128
Bazidpur733355378
Bindraban1044541503
Bishunpur1011503508
Budhaul1510798712
Chaprdah1095565530
Chature Khap501249252
Chhotka Bahera547301246
Chhotki Chilmi387208179
Chhotki Sawon1309688621
Chitab Khurd233312731060
Darna370196174
Dharampur346173173
Dhibra1195597598
Dolaha Kalan1397366
Dolaha Khurd338166172
Ekauna262413511273
Gamhariya607333274
Gangti1373709664
Gobardhanpur1769185
Gopala954
Hamzapur522626292597
Hardaspur1729883846
Jairam Khap844
Jaspur744368376
Jewainia705344361
Jhari313816291509
Kalwan275613891367
Karamdih216511271038
Khaira746405341
Khaira Khurd827425402
Khaira Pokhar1675850825
Kolsanr1246460