Villages list in East District District- Page 1 | Ourhero.In

Villages list in East District District

East District is a District, in the state of Sikkim state

East District Villages list

Village nameTotal PopulationMalesFemales
Aritar (dung-dung)556290266
Assam1686874812
Barbing1276635641
Beng535289246
Bhusuk374206168
Budang Thangsing677355322
Byang495253242
Central Pendam543427642670
Chadey256120136
Chinze517273244
Chisopani271913741345
Chuba1178651527
Dung-dung219411301064
Gangtok Forest Block352189163
Gnathang886074551405
Kambal1049542507
Khamdong1669896773
Kyongnosla Forest Block462620
Lingdok896469427
Lingdum25891634955
Lingzey (assam)20551065990
Lingzey (simik)384200184
Lingzey (sumen)962481481
Luing20191037982
Mangthang575306269
Martam372020011719
Naitam1265628637
Namgeythang451224227
Namin304144160
Namli1203634569
Namok442236206
Nampong965504461
Nandok360418501754
Navey678352326
Nazitam810422388
Pam945044
Pangthang Forest Block399208191
Parbing459237222
Patuk223612341002
Penlong1022521501
Phengyong1256647609
Rakdong240912611148
Raley-khese1712853859
Rangpo Forest Block249122127
Ranka609306303
Rapdang424216208
Rawate-rumtek1573809764
Rey594295299
Rongyek316916721497
Sajong908460448