Villages list in Dima Hasao District- Page 1 | Ourhero.In

Villages list in Dima Hasao District

Dima Hasao is a District, in the state of Assam state

Dima Hasao Villages list

Village nameTotal PopulationMalesFemales
Aivaphai1448262
Amlangbra286148138
Arda945341
Ashrang995247
Asiak Robi1467076
Berelangdisa954847
Bethel356190166
Blockpur854144
Bolosom (Borosoom)20110398
Boro Chenam382190192
Boro Disao (Barodisa)502723
Boro Lakha1657986
Boro Longrem251213
Boro Mulkoi519265254
Boro Narainpur325154171
Boro Narayanpur (Deswali)603327
Boro Robi1718982
Boulmoul Bagan404223181
Bulmuol1638479
Bungkhang1317358
Buolsol290148142
Chaikambao (Chaikwam)1135162
Chaptuk1135162
Choto Haflong1235766
Choto Lakha1899495
Choto Longren1367165
Choto Mulkoi1105555
Choto Narainpur945044
Choto Wapu301148153
Delaisa1105852
Dersi276147129
Dibrucherra370184186
Dimbrudisa915041
Dimram904050
Disagutu784236
Disru Raji1226161
Dittockcherra Rly. Station219116103
Diyung Gurkhali281216
Doiheng276141135
Doliadisa238107131
Doloi Chunga735383352
Donlou (Donloa)1266759
Duiring (During)1236261
During Pungchi633132
Gajo1296267
Gamvom1036241
Golapbari1066442
Gowaidisa1748886
Guliabra1477473
Gunjung1515777738