Villages list in Dewas District- Page 1 | Ourhero.In

Villages list in Dewas District

Dewas is a District, in the state of Madhya Pradesh state

Dewas Villages list

Village nameTotal PopulationMalesFemales
Agrabuzurg256132124
Agrakhurd295315011452
Agurli284914651384
Amarpura1293646647
Ambapani1317705612
Amodiya235115120
Anandnagar1365683682
Anjankhunt855035
Ariya883479404
Awalda610317293
Awaldi431220211
Badi218110108
Baglikasba415226189
Bajranggarh565268297
Bamankhedi977504473
Barjhai659344315
Barkhedasoma265713771280
Bawadikheda1073
Bawadikheda265138127
Bawadikheda1083560523
Bedamhow1157584573
Behari279614241372
Bhamori271513871328
Bheekupura1674841833
Bhuriyapura893453440
Bhutadi642
Bijankhedi441925
Bijjukheda478227251
Bilawali1390708682
Birupura281134147
Bisali1302642660
Boranya1296861
Bori961437524
Borkhalya1093542551
Borkhedi362189173
Borpadaw1600832768
Chandrakeshar985840
Chandupura20211043978
Chapada662433933231
Charbardi822427395
Chariya524273251
Chaukadikalan211011
Chawara693435
Chhatarpura269613051391
Chhayan1828795
Dangadungi268128140
Dangarakheda482242240
Deharighat1527676
Deo Pipalya583288295
Deojhiri1286650636