Villages list in Darjiling District- Page 1 | Ourhero.In

Villages list in Darjiling District

Darjiling is a District, in the state of West Bengal state

Darjiling Villages list

Village nameTotal PopulationMalesFemales
Abhiram1773912861
Achhalal Hatta(Rong Bong Basty)350817591749
Algarah Bazer D.I.F.1957982975
Alokjhari529267262
Alubari Basty1063553510
Alubari Tea Garden1166056
Ambari1371721650
Ambeok Tea Garden1297657640
Ambootia Tea Garden481123442467
Antaram536271265
Antigachh20271033994
Arjunmahal1488746742
Arya Tea Garden1236587649
Atal1487754733
Badalbhita408201207
Badora329162167
Bagha943464479
Bagulahagi813422391
Bairagi19611006955
Bairbhita1114764
Bajarur Chhat19210290
Balahijhora1398704694
Baman Dhura Forest274130144
Bamonpokhari Forest616313303
Banchhabhita1463730733
Bandar Gachh389120201871
Bandi493236257
Bandia Chhat961451510
Baniakhari508825912497
Banockburn Tea Garden1725854871
Bansgaonchakla387619641912
Bansh Gaon Mangachh724385339
Banshgaon595830592899
Banur Chhat446226220
Bara Adalpur Dwitiya Khanda419202217
Bara Chenga1880962918
Bara Gharia374418751869
Bara Maniram886445441
Bara Mungwa1506756750
Bara Paikpara Arazi689935323367
Bara Pathuram272814351293
Barabhita1768294
Baraigachh427206221
Barajharu1465748717
Baramala1799898901
Barasit Tong Khasmahal673334339
Barbatia Khasmahal769399370
Barnesbeg Tea Garden1381711670
Barsadbhita267114171254
Bataliguri362187175