Villages list in Badgam District- Page 1 | Ourhero.In

Villages list in Badgam District

Badgam is a District, in the state of Jammu and Kashmir state

Badgam Villages list

Village nameTotal PopulationMalesFemales
Adina1217626591
Alam Guchoo479261218
Aqil Pora (Razi Wan)978543435
Ari Panthan526827392529
Arwah266413911273
Atinu1066635431
Bandagam286214761386
Bata Pora Kanihama20751077998
Bonahama1474801673
Bun Meke Hama251113671144
Buna Zanigam17751002773
Bupat478236242
Chair Giun1278642636
Chak Danas784335
Chak Dewan Lakhimandass495265230
Chak Paharthan844
Chanthan Chak Pora1327685642
Charan Gam1517851666
Chare Khan502624
Chere Har1148550598
Chewdara416122641897
Churu Mujru1609819790
Dachan (Dasan)1351704647
Daji Malik Gund572314258
Danash685335350
Dragar418255163
Gagar Pora18791034845
Gam Pora946481465
Gamboora1825943882
Gori Pora1681886795
Gund Khalil407214193
Gund Mumadar261131130
Gundi Pora206010541006
Gunj Lal Pora234125109
Hanji BuJ1105592513
Hanji Laway Pora620329291
Haranj Garoo508279229
Hardu Latinu1327662665
Hardu Mala Pora1852909943
Hayat Pora540283257
Hurdu Waminu529284245
Kali Pora428229199
Kanda Hama1471833638
Kandoora277414921282
Kanih Gund491309182
Kanihama (Gund Kawarehama)1672884788
Kanth Bagh25015397
Kawsa Jagir434823671981
Kawsa Khalisa612331203003
Lalpora Beeru268214611221