Cities list in Thanjavur District | Ourhero.In

Cities list in Thanjavur District

Thanjavur is a District in the state of Tamil Nadustate

Thanjavur Cities list

City nameTotal PopulationMalesFemales
Adiramapattinam310661489716169
Aduthurai alias Maruthuvakudi1170558585847
Ammapettai1457271047468
Annalagraharam1112955345595
Ayyampettai1626375938670
Chakkarapalli622727893438
Cholapuram680331953608
Dharasuram1532676637663
Kumbakonam1401566934070816
Madukkur1626676788588
Melathiruppanthuruthi907443044770
Melattur813141074024
Nanjikottai326891611116578
Natchiarkoil750537363769
Neelagiri1619781008097
Orathanadu (Mukthambalpuram)1024748875360
Papanasam1754886288920
Pattukkottai731353638636749
Peravurani220841064311441
Perumagalur560427652839
Perumandi862043384282
Pudupattinam1021050145196
Swamimalai728935233766
Thanjavur222943109199113744
Thirukkattupalli1297265026470
Thirunageswaram1508273087774
Thiruppanandal1116954295740
Thirupuvanam1498974667523
Thiruvaiyaru1616478958269
Thiruvidaimarudur1478673617425
Ullur1167358375836
Vallam1675878128946
Veppathur794939903959
Vilar902842474781