Cities list in Raigarh District

Raigarh is a District in the state of Maharashtrastate

Raigarh Cities list

City nameTotal PopulationMalesFemales
Alibag207431064610097
Ambepur503525932442
Ambivali T. Tungartan649735262971
Bhuwaneshwar887146614210
Birwadi882946924137
Borli Panchtan695232933659
Chanje1671487237991
Chendhare1103955905449
Dadar538928202569
Dhatau506628742192
Goregaon715534883667
Jasai823445203714
Kalundre662635153111
Karjat296631524814415
Kegaon748540843401
Kharghar806124200138611
Khopoli711413730533836
Kurul486925352334
Mahad275361402513511
Matheran439322482145
Mhasla967947564923
Mohpada Alias Wasambe969451184576
Murud Janjira1221659926224
Nadgaon Tarf Birwadi487125272344
Nagothane1254965206029
Navghar660334683135
Navi Mumbai Panvel Raigarh19537310734288031
Neral1842992429187
Owle427522022073
Pali917647034473
Palidevad919449134281
Panvel1800209248487536
Pen378521925718595
Poladpur594430172927
Rees863245554077
Roha Ashtami208491059010259
Shrivardhan1512374507673
Talode Panchnad1431876686650
Uran304391554914890
Utekhol1138059435437
Vadghar734138733468
Zotirpada338917931596