Cities list in North Goa District | Ourhero.In

Cities list in North Goa District

North Goa is a District in the state of Goastate

North Goa Cities list

City nameTotal PopulationMalesFemales
Aldona627029253345
Anjuna963649214715
Arambol532227802542
Bambolim688548122073
Bandora1272272635459
Bicholim1698687718215
Borim825741294128
Calangute1381071996611
Calapor1407771186959
Candola535427422612
Candolim850043924108
Carapur550027012799
Chimbel1528976887601
Colvale481824252393
Corlim656833863182
Cumbarjua491725572360
Curti1638587267659
Goa Velha432221292193
Guirim503625022534
Jua413419712163
Mandrem833641644172
Mapusa399892032219667
Marcaim621531433072
Mercurim497023292641
Moira429920842215
Morjim676033563404
Murda751736993818
Nerul504225752467
Onda586331782685
Orgao460222642338
Pale604331282915
Panaji709913598835003
Parcem462723452282
Penha-de-Franca1534278167526
Pernem502125572464
Pilerne582730242803
Ponda226641172910935
Priol816441474017
Quela685235003352
Reis Magos805342383815
Saligao628031753105
Salvador do Mundo637332283145
Sanquelim1365170716580
Siolim1093652415695
Socorro1290866346274
Usgao1243663706066
Valpoi853243274205