Cities list in Mysore District | Ourhero.In

Cities list in Mysore District

Mysore is a District in the state of Karnatakastate

Mysore Cities list

City nameTotal PopulationMalesFemales
Bannur218961084911047
Belvata860543804225
Bhogadi904146274414
Byrapura1427671517125
Elwala982649404886
Gargeswari534326392704
Heggadadevankote1431371847129
Hinkal231621183011332
Hunsur508652543025435
Hutagalli1830896058703
Kadakola643632273209
Koorgalli706537173348
Krishnarajanagara358051790017905
Mysore920550461042459508
Nanjangud505982500825590
Piriyapatna1668582848401
Saragur1142556355790
Srirampura1123456545580
Tirumakudal Narsipur998049984982