Cities list in Jalgaon District

Jalgaon is a District in the state of Maharashtrastate

Jalgaon Cities list

City nameTotal PopulationMalesFemales
Amalner959944956446430
Bhadgaon372141933417880
Bhusawal1874219614791274
Chalisgaon975515073746814
Chopda727833760135182
Dharangaon353751821117164
Erandol310711600015071
Faizpur266021367312929
Jalgaon460228240590219638
Jamner467622427022492
Kandari1635385707783
Nimbhore Budruk750140063495
Pachora596093095828651
Pachora (Rural)21112091
Parola376661955218114
Raver270391384313196
Savda20584106379947
Takali Pr. Chalisgaon1063056884942
Varangaon354111838517026
Yawal367061896517741