Cities list in Hoshangabad District

Hoshangabad is a District in the state of Madhya Pradeshstate

Hoshangabad Cities list

City nameTotal PopulationMalesFemales
Babai1674186658076
Bhilakhedi954050294511
Hatwas1229564895806
Hoshangabad1179886171656272
Itarsi993305136047970
Meharagaon562530492576
Ordnance Factory Itarsi787842183660
Pachmarhi Cantt1206269345128
Pipariya488262529423532
Ranipur (Tavanagar)456124402121
Seoni-Malwa301001553614564
Sohagpur250401293312107