List of all Talukas in India

VillageTotalMalesFemales
Jawalamukhi43,50421,18622,318
Jaswan32,52015,90716,613
Rakkar29,50314,45115,052
Khundian38,23118,60719,624
Thural19,2879,03410,253
Dhira22,11910,49811,621
Jaisinghpur61,08227,93833,144
Palampur189,27693,80795,469
Baijnath95,22947,17548,054
Multhan7,6123,9213,691
Udaipur8,8894,4824,407
Lahul10,2185,4154,803
Spiti12,4576,6915,766
Manali51,66127,71023,951
Kullu206,716106,128100,588
Sainj25,90813,34212,566
Banjar43,61222,19321,419
Ani56,91729,07727,840
Nermand53,08927,00226,087
Padhar49,35724,96324,394
Jogindarnagar84,47041,24543,225
Lad Bharol25,83211,64914,183
Sandhol16,9258,0678,858
Dharmpur34,77716,55018,227
Kotli25,86012,46413,396
Sarkaghat64,26931,22233,047
Bhadrota21,54210,70510,837
Baldwara43,81121,44422,367
Sundarnagar111,35156,43754,914
Mandi216,051108,763107,288
Aut30,89315,64115,252
Bali Chowki37,91319,38918,524
Thunag50,30825,46124,847
Chachyot57,72328,89228,831
Nihri35,56918,05117,518
Karsog93,12647,12246,004
Tira Sujanpur46,00721,62424,383
Nadaun81,08939,44541,644
Galore26,95712,71614,241
Hamirpur116,94856,85560,093
Barsar55,55626,65528,901
Dhatwal37,62117,57920,042
Bhoranj90,59042,19648,394
Bharwain17,8478,9978,850
Amb168,79384,98583,808
Bangana73,03536,33636,699
Una190,08297,06693,016
Haroli71,41636,30835,108
Ghumarwin89,51644,61144,905
Bharari45,71322,16023,553

« First ‹ Previous 1 2 3 4 5 13 103 118 Next › Last »