List of all Talukas in India

VillageTotalMalesFemales
Pulwama282,173146,150136,023
Shopian266,215136,480129,735
Pahalgam119,88462,19057,694
Bijbehara146,80174,27572,526
Anantnag364,763187,703177,060
Shangus74,10339,06235,041
Kokernag173,71291,17382,539
Dooru199,429105,36494,065
Doda202,716106,20996,507
Thathri59,95531,62728,328
Gandoh71,88936,75435,135
Bhaderwah75,37639,05136,325
Banihal125,04564,99260,053
Ramban158,66884,14074,528
Kishtwar129,48967,70961,780
Marwah35,57218,36417,208
Chhatroo44,08722,81521,272
Atholi (Paddar)21,54811,27710,271
Udhampur275,559151,318124,241
Chenani64,75333,62431,129
Ramnagar167,01086,75580,255
Majalta47,66325,08722,576
Gool-Gulabgarh147,84378,18169,662
Reasi166,82488,28078,544
Akhnoor250,446133,592116,854
Jammu970,335517,447452,888
Ranbir Singh Pora197,739104,47593,264
Bishnah111,43858,30753,131
Samba318,898169,124149,774
Pangi18,8689,5799,289
Chaurah78,98840,15238,836
Saluni47,93924,19723,742
Bhalai25,32612,56112,765
Dalhousie46,76024,33922,421
Bhattiyat42,96721,55021,417
Sihunta39,87119,63420,237
Chamba179,25389,19990,054
Holi14,0947,2366,858
Brahmaur25,01412,87312,141
Nurpur176,52590,07486,451
Indora81,22642,22639,000
Fatehpur62,04131,10530,936
Jawali112,74656,02256,724
Harchakian13,8416,7467,095
Shahpur67,75833,22034,538
Dharmsala136,53670,17866,358
Kangra97,56849,19448,374
Nagrota Bagwan76,89938,34738,552
Baroh25,78912,40313,386
Dera Gopipur120,78358,55262,231

« First ‹ Previous 1 2 3 4 12 102 118 Next › Last »