List of all Talukas in India

VillageTotalMalesFemales
Kupwara540,914297,837243,077
Handwara269,311141,882127,429
Karnah60,12934,47125,658
Khag67,59634,45733,139
Beerwah163,33387,27776,056
Khansahib123,31264,22759,085
Budgam133,85570,18263,673
Chadoora212,233113,52998,704
Charar- E- Shrief53,41628,36925,047
Leh93,96156,59737,364
Nubra22,43313,7408,693
Khalsi17,0938,6348,459
Kargil86,46149,43137,030
Sanku40,54821,34619,202
Zanskar13,7937,0086,785
Haveli132,76771,53861,229
Mandi77,94741,36536,582
Mendhar141,36673,29768,069
Surankote124,75565,69959,056
Thanamandi67,77335,47232,301
Darhal36,22719,12117,106
Rajauri189,067103,30785,760
Budhal123,05064,99058,060
Kalakote72,66737,86434,803
Nowshehra89,41650,14639,270
Sunderbani64,21534,45129,764
Billawar150,88279,69971,183
Bashohli70,81037,17733,633
Bani45,99623,88922,107
Kathua210,949112,70298,247
Hiranagar137,79872,64265,156
Sopore219,913113,426106,487
Rafiabad92,63947,72844,911
Pattan229,155123,266105,889
Baramulla149,64979,67569,974
Kreeri66,95434,44732,507
Uri74,86741,82733,040
Boniyar72,56439,56632,998
Tangmarg102,29854,79847,500
Gurez37,99222,97815,014
Bandipora177,73893,03484,704
Sonawari176,50291,66884,834
Srinagar (North)1,216,358640,847575,511
Srinagar (South)20,47110,27710,194
Lar90,69448,85741,837
Kangan120,93464,72356,211
Ganderbal85,81845,14040,678
Pampore81,56442,22739,337
Awantipora86,50747,15139,356
Tral110,19657,53652,660

1 2 3 11 101 118 Next › Last »