List of all Districts in India

VillageTotalMalesFemales
Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar994,628529,253465,375
Sangrur1,655,169878,029777,140
Barnala595,527317,522278,005
Chandigarh1,055,450580,663474,787
Uttarkashi330,086168,597161,489
Chamoli391,605193,991197,614
Rudraprayag242,285114,589127,696
Tehri Garhwal618,931297,986320,945
Dehradun1,696,694892,199804,495
Garhwal687,271326,829360,442
Pithoragarh483,439239,306244,133
Bageshwar259,898124,326135,572
Almora622,506291,081331,425
Champawat259,648131,125128,523
Nainital954,605493,666460,939
Udham Singh Nagar1,648,902858,783790,119
Hardwar1,890,4221,005,295885,127
Panchkula561,293299,679261,614
Ambala1,128,350598,703529,647
Yamunanagar1,214,205646,718567,487
Kurukshetra964,655510,976453,679
Kaithal1,074,304571,003503,301
Karnal1,505,324797,712707,612
Panipat1,205,437646,857558,580
Sonipat1,450,001781,299668,702
Jind1,334,152713,006621,146
Fatehabad942,011495,360446,651
Sirsa1,295,189682,582612,607
Hisar1,743,931931,562812,369
Bhiwani1,634,445866,672767,773
Rohtak1,061,204568,479492,725
Jhajjar958,405514,667443,738
Mahendragarh922,088486,665435,423
Rewari900,332474,335425,997
Gurgaon1,514,432816,690697,742
Mewat1,089,263571,162518,101
Faridabad1,809,733966,110843,623
Palwal1,042,708554,497488,211
North West3,656,5391,960,9221,695,617
North887,978475,002412,976
North East2,241,6241,188,4251,053,199
East1,709,346907,500801,846
New Delhi142,00477,94264,062
Central582,320307,821274,499
West2,543,2431,356,2401,187,003
South West2,292,9581,246,0461,046,912
South2,731,9291,467,4281,264,501
Ganganagar1,969,1681,043,340925,828
Hanumangarh1,774,692931,184843,508
Bikaner2,363,9371,240,8011,123,136

« First ‹ Previous 1 2 3 4 12 13 Next › Last »