List of all Districts in India

VillageTotalMalesFemales
Nagpur4,653,5702,384,9752,268,595
Bhandara1,200,334605,520594,814
Gondiya1,322,507661,554660,953
Gadchiroli1,072,942541,328531,614
Chandrapur2,204,3071,123,8341,080,473
Yavatmal2,772,3481,419,9651,352,383
Nanded3,361,2921,730,0751,631,217
Hingoli1,177,345606,294571,051
Parbhani1,836,086942,870893,216
Jalna1,959,0461,011,473947,573
Aurangabad3,701,2821,924,4691,776,813
Nashik6,107,1873,157,1862,950,001
Thane11,060,1485,865,0785,195,070
Mumbai Suburban9,356,9625,031,3234,325,639
Mumbai3,085,4111,684,6081,400,803
Raigarh2,634,2001,344,3451,289,855
Pune9,429,4084,924,1054,505,303
Ahmadnagar4,543,1592,342,8252,200,334
Bid2,585,0491,349,1061,235,943
Latur2,454,1961,273,1401,181,056
Osmanabad1,657,576861,535796,041
Solapur4,317,7562,227,8522,089,904
Satara3,003,7411,510,8421,492,899
Ratnagiri1,615,069761,121853,948
Sindhudurg849,651417,332432,319
Kolhapur3,876,0011,980,6581,895,343
Sangli2,822,1431,435,7281,386,415
Adilabad2,741,2391,369,5971,371,642
Nizamabad2,551,3351,250,6411,300,694
Karimnagar3,776,2691,880,8001,895,469
Medak3,033,2881,523,0301,510,258
Hyderabad3,943,3232,018,5751,924,748
Rangareddy5,296,7412,701,0082,595,733
Mahbubnagar4,053,0282,050,3862,002,642
Nalgonda3,488,8091,759,7721,729,037
Warangal3,512,5761,759,2811,753,295
Khammam2,797,3701,390,9881,406,382
Srikakulam2,703,1141,341,7381,361,376
Vizianagaram2,344,4741,161,4771,182,997
Visakhapatnam4,290,5892,138,9102,151,679
East Godavari5,154,2962,569,6882,584,608
West Godavari3,936,9661,964,9181,972,048
Krishna4,517,3982,267,3752,250,023
Guntur4,887,8132,440,5212,447,292
Prakasam3,397,4481,714,7641,682,684
Sri Potti Sriramulu Nellore2,963,5571,492,9741,470,583
Y.S.R.2,882,4691,451,7771,430,692
Kurnool4,053,4632,039,2272,014,236
Anantapur4,081,1482,064,4952,016,653
Chittoor4,174,0642,090,2042,083,860

« First ‹ Previous 1 9 10 11 12 13 Next › Last »