List of all Districts in India with Population Figures- Page 9

List of all Districts in India

District nameStateTotal Population
NalgondaAndhra Pradesh3488809
NamakkalTamil Nadu1726601
NandedMaharashtra3361292
NandurbarMaharashtra1648295
NarayanpurChhattisgarh139820
NarmadaGujarat590297
NarsimhapurMadhya Pradesh1091854
NashikMaharashtra6107187
NavsariGujarat1329672
NawadaBihar2219146
NayagarhOdisha962789
NeemuchMadhya Pradesh826067
New DelhiNCT of Delhi142004
NicobarsAndaman and Nicobar Islands36842
NizamabadAndhra Pradesh2551335
NorthNCT of Delhi887978
North DistrictSikkim43709
North EastNCT of Delhi2241624
North GoaGoa818008
North and Middle AndamanAndaman and Nicobar Islands105597
North TripuraTripura693947
North Twenty Four ParganasWest Bengal10009781
North WestNCT of Delhi3656539
NuapadaOdisha610382
OsmanabadMaharashtra1657576
PakurJharkhand900422
PalakkadKerala2809934
PalamuJharkhand1939869
PaliRajasthan2037573
PalwalHaryana1042708
Panch MahalsGujarat2390776
PanchkulaHaryana561293
PanipatHaryana1205437
PannaMadhya Pradesh1016520
Papum PareArunachal Pradesh176573
ParbhaniMaharashtra1836086
Paschim MedinipurWest Bengal5913457
Pashchim ChamparanBihar3935042
Pashchimi SinghbhumJharkhand1502338
PatanGujarat1343734
PathanamthittaKerala1197412
PatialaPunjab1895686
PatnaBihar5838465
PerambalurTamil Nadu565223
PerenNagaland95219
PhekNagaland163418
PilibhitUttar Pradesh2031007
PithoragarhUttarakhand483439
PorbandarGujarat585449
PrakasamAndhra Pradesh3397448