List of all Districts in India with Population Figures- Page 12

List of all Districts in India

District nameStateTotal Population
South Garo HillsMeghalaya142334
South GoaGoa640537
South TripuraTripura876001
South Twenty Four ParganasWest Bengal8161961
South WestNCT of Delhi2292958
Sri Potti Sriramulu NelloreAndhra Pradesh2963557
SrikakulamAndhra Pradesh2703114
SrinagarJammu and Kashmir1236829
SubarnapurOdisha610183
SultanpurUttar Pradesh3797117
SundargarhOdisha2093437
SupaulBihar2229076
SuratGujarat6081322
SurendranagarGujarat1756268
SurgujaChhattisgarh2359886
TamenglongManipur140651
TapiGujarat807022
Tarn TaranPunjab1119627
TawangArunachal Pradesh49977
Tehri GarhwalUttarakhand618931
ThaneMaharashtra11060148
ThanjavurTamil Nadu2405890
The DangsGujarat228291
The NilgirisTamil Nadu735394
TheniTamil Nadu1245899
ThiruvallurTamil Nadu3728104
ThiruvananthapuramKerala3301427
ThiruvarurTamil Nadu1264277
ThoothukkudiTamil Nadu1750176
ThoubalManipur422168
ThrissurKerala3121200
TikamgarhMadhya Pradesh1445166
TinsukiaAssam1327929
TirapArunachal Pradesh111975
TiruchirappalliTamil Nadu2722290
TirunelveliTamil Nadu3077233
TiruppurTamil Nadu2479052
TiruvannamalaiTamil Nadu2464875
TonkRajasthan1421326
TuensangNagaland196596
TumkurKarnataka2678980
UdaipurRajasthan3068420
UdalguriAssam831668
Udham Singh NagarUttarakhand1648902
UdhampurJammu and Kashmir554985
UdupiKarnataka1177361
UjjainMadhya Pradesh1986864
UkhrulManipur183998
UmariaMadhya Pradesh644758
UnaHimachal Pradesh521173