Villages list in Udhampur District- Page 1

Villages list in Udhampur District

Udhampur is a District, in the state of Jammu and Kashmir state

Udhampur Villages list

Village nameTotal PopulationMalesFemales
Bachhal983509474
Bain1603817786
Bant614330284
Bap1901965936
Bashat1354688666
Bashti570290280
Batna21611799
Challyar1655843812
Champari224114110
Charat1826957869
Dhandhar260413251279
Dhar Shiv Garh356174182
Gashand465237228
Ghantwal1606840766
Gharian Kalan261113891222
Gharian Khurd247012921178
Ghumarli415204211
Haridawar22512996
Incha308175133
Jig559295264