Villages list in Thanjavur District- Page 1

Villages list in Thanjavur District

Thanjavur is a District, in the state of Tamil Nadu state

Thanjavur Villages list

Village nameTotal PopulationMalesFemales
Agarathur1439731708
Ammachatram296714551512
Ammangudi1488755733
Ammathottam297151146
Andalur309164145
Ariyapadaiveedu1103565538
Asur228011311149
Athiyur263313441289
Bapurasapuram359317481845
Darasuram220011111089
Devanancheri299114851506
Elandurai1165577588
Enanallur232211381184
Eraharam1222608614
Inam Asur724351373
Injikollai360118001801
Innambur304215601482
Irandankattalai857393464
Kadichambadi19711013958
Kallapuliyur225911441115