Villages list in South Goa District- Page 1

Villages list in South Goa District

South Goa is a District, in the state of Goa state

South Goa Villages list

Village nameTotal PopulationMalesFemales
Agonda380118012000
Canacona454723222225
Cola538227792603
Cotigao264013361304
Gaodongrem494625612385
Loliem479722132584
Poinguinim662532263399
Arossim1721808913
Cansaulim221910581161
Chicolna268013501330
Cuelim1777839938
Dabolim602731422885
Issorcim841434407
Pale19901010980
Quelossim326216431619
Sao Jacinto Island19510491
Velsao1520743777
Adnem1657840817
Ambaulim298714311556
Assolda1257634623