Villages list in Nicobars District- Page 1

Villages list in Nicobars District

Nicobars is a District, in the state of Andaman and Nicobar Islands state

Nicobars Villages list

Village nameTotal PopulationMalesFemales
Arong1194617577
Big Lapati1098584514
Chuckchucha1021536485
IAF Camp7317238
Kakana841456385
Kimois382224158
Kinmai574311263
Kinyuka1120558562
Malacca1637928709
Mus1553787766
Perka252713631164
Sawai1247632615
Small Lapati938501437
Tamaloo1515746769
Tapoiming941505436
Teetop522264258
7 km Farm1417269
Afra Bay1387266
Alexandera River472819
Anul/Anula835